Home / NEWS / Dedicated to new approaches in science
Dedicated to new approaches in science
A scientific seminar on “Modern trends in science” was held at the Navoi State Pedagogical Institute in cooperation with the Imam Bukhari International Scientific Research Center.
At the seminar, which was organized with the participation of the Rectorate of the Institute, professors and teachers of the Department of Social Sciences, doctoral students and independent researchers, the Chief Advisor to the Director of the Center, Doctor of Philosophy, Professor Bakhtiyor Torayev gave a speech.
The scientist revealed the essence of philosophical thinking in the system of modern science and justified the importance of synergetic methodology in the study of human intelligence and adaptability in the rapid development of artificial intelligence, technical and technological processes in society.
At the seminar, opinions were also exchanged on the concepts of linear and non-linear development and the formation of systems in conditions of chaos. A number of proposals were made by the participants to further improve the study of social sciences in higher education institutions and to improve educational programs.